?

Log in

WHAT!?! NARUTO Ch. 485

NARUTO GOT TALLER THAN SASUKE?! NARUTO GOT TALLER THAN SASUKE?!

NARUTO GOT TALLER THAN SASUKE

All my hopes and dreams have now been realized. Also, suddenly, all of my fanarts are 100% accurate.

D:

trying to think about NS in order to brainstorm ideas for a book

but all i can think about is... smoked herring tastes good

ALL CAPS

FUCCKKK WHERE ARE THOSE sn_exchange EXCHANGE GIFTS I WANNA SEE I WANNA SEE

ALSO orin POSTED PICS OF HER DOUJIN COLLECTION. BRB coughing up all of my internal organs out of STRAIGHT ENVY

ummm

Is anyone going to Japan Expo Sud? :3 *ronery*

help_haiti Auction!

Hey~

Here's my contribution to help_haiti, I'm doing a fanart request...

Clickity!

ustreaming

D:

OMG

This week's Naruto.

http://www.onemanga.com/Naruto/465/08/

Finally, it's been said.

WWND?

Naruto = Jesus

:O

lol I’m using the free interwebs at narita airport in the yahoo computer lounge area

the musak they're playing is a piano rendition of Lost my Music from haruhi... loool

except wate no it's actually some sort of medley. I don't recognize it anymore but I think it's just all Haruhi music

LOL

...2 songs later, it's now Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite. Hahaha this is kind of awesome lool

...Now it's SELECT. How pretty~

NAGATOCCHI~~~~~

...Now it's Mitsukete Happy Life by Mikuru

hohoho let's see how many more I can recognize. Probably not many since there are 10 billion Haruhi songs and I only know a few of them... I bet they were playing God Knows right before I walked in

...Now it's that other Mikuru song whose title I forgot. They (the medley creator) are totally playing these in order by character hahahaha.

...Now it's Koi no Mikuru Densetsu loooool

Someone who works here mustve picked out the music tho hahahaha

...Now its some Kyon song

...Now it's Welcome UNKNOWN

...Now it:s that pare parade song

this is the fucking longest medley ever. i don:t even recognize 1/2 of these songs

D::::

Halp

Due to a complete lack of experience, I am unable to color digitally.

I found that I do not understand color at all, digital or otherwise, but at least with watercolors I've managed to wing it by slapping stuff on until it looks somewhat done.

No go with computer color...

What should I do? Where do I go for help? Do you guys have tips? I know like at least two thirds of you are brilliant at coloring digitally hahaha help me D:


T_T I LOVE YOU GUYS LONG TIME THANKS